essential oils & aromatherapy supplies
Essential Oils Wholesale,Manufacturer



• We are one of Moroccan's leading Essential Oils Suppliers, Wholesale Essential Oils Suppliers and Pure Essential Oil Exporter. Building on this experience, we have developed an innovative approach to source and supply one of the world's largest range of Organic Plant ingredients.


  • Grapefruit Essential Oil, Pink

Cedar Leaf (Thuja) Essential Oil

Myrtle Essential Oil

Cedar Leaf Oil is made from the northern white cedar tree, a small-sized, averaging 12 m (40 ft) high, evergreen. The crown is conical, dense, layered and compact with arching branches. The trunk is strongly tapered, often gnarled with thin red-brown bark. The branchlets are yellowish-green, clad in sheathing foliage, forming flat, fan-shaped sprays. Cedar Leaf Thuja Essential Oil has an intensely sharp and fresh with a woody camphor scent.History: The Canadian forest, a green band which is over 6000 kilometers long and up to 3000 kilometers wide in some areas, is mainly constituted of coniferous trees. White Cedar is a softwood belonging to the coniferous family

Cedar (Thuja) essential oil, also known as "Red Cedar" in steam baths for rheumatism, arthritis, congestion, and gout; externally, as a wash for swollen feet and burns. Anti rheumatic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, insect repellent, rubefacient, stimulant (nerves, uterus and heart muscles), tonic, vermifuge. Cedar leaf oil is composed of active essences synthesized by the secretory cells of aromatic plants through solar energy.

Cedar leaf oil is used in pharmaceutical products because of its therapeutic properties, as well as perfume, toiletries, cosmetics, soaps and detergents, because of its aromatic properties.Cedar leaf oil is derived from Thuja occidentalis and has been used historically by many different cultures to treat a variety of conditions, including menstrual problems, headaches, heart ailments, infections, and inflammatory disorders, and as an abortifacient. Thuja occidentalis is closely related to other cedar species also used as dietary supplements, such as Cedrus and Juniperus.

Thuja Essential Oil Profile (Cedar leaf Oil Profile) Thuja is a well-known ornamental North American evergreen; it can reach a height of 70-80 feet, retaining its dense, pyramidal form. This hardy evergreen has a dense, scale-like foliage, waxy to the touch, and fragrant. The name Thuja is a Latinized form of a Greek word meaning 'to fumigate,' or thuo ('to sacrifice'), for the fragrant wood was burnt by the ancients with sacrifices. In America the wood is much used for fencing and palings, as a light roofing timber, and, as it is both durable and pliable, for the ribs and bottom of bark boats, and also for limekilns, bowls, boxes, cups, and small articles of furniture. The odor is pungent and balsamic and the taste bitter, resembling camphor and terebinth

Cedar Leaf Thuja essential oil is considered a very powerful oil and not to be used without guidance. It helps relieve difficult respiratory problems including viral pneumonia. It relieves congestion and helps expel mucus while supporting the heart.Thuja is well known and very popular as a decorative plant. This does not mean that it is anyway less popular in the world of medicines. Thuja has a significant place in herbal and Homeopathic system of medicines. Even there is a medicine called Thuja in Homeopathy. Thuja can easily be seen in parks and domestic gardens and in most places where people try to decorate their surroundings with decorative plants. The scientific name of Thuja is Thuja Occidentalis and it is basically a coniferous tree, normally not very tall. Crushed Thuja leaves emit a pleasant smell which is somewhat like that of crushed Eucalyptus leaves, but more sweet. This smell comes from some of the components of its essential oil, predominantly some variants of thujone. The chief constituents of this oil are alpha pinene, alpha thujone, beta thujone, bornyl acetate, camphene, camphone, delta sabinene, fenchone and terpinenol. This essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves and branches.Cedar Leaf goes deep into the core, pulsating the spine — strengthens and energizes the spine. Please click on the Energetic Effects tab for more information about the energy of this oil.