Frankincense oil is amongst the most ancient and comprehensively beneficial essential oils known to man. Widely used across cultures its aromatic and healing properties have been a subject of common knowledge for centuries. rankincense oil can be used in a blended massage oil or diluted bulk frankincense essential oil exporter in the bath for colds, coughs, bronchitis, rheumatism, chilliness, poor circulation, exhaustion, nightmares, heavy periods,bulk frankincense essential oil supplier respiratory problems and mucus congestion. It also has a good astringent effect on the skin and perks up older more mature skin and helps wounds, sores and ulcers heal properly.
The frankincense tree (Boswellia Carterii) has been cultivated in the Indian, Mediterranean and North African civilizations and is known to have been a prized item and has been discovered in Eqyptian burial sites.Frankincense has been used for thousands of years in Ayurveda medicine and for the first time is being taken seriously by medical science.bulk frankincense essential oil supplier As part of a mutual project between the University Saarbrucken and a start up company, Professor Werz and his team examined the curative effect of frankincense.
frankincense oil is one of the best choices for treating the skin. You can add the oil to a cream or lotion base to create a cream that can be used to tone the skin and reduce the signs of aging. Frankincense oil cream is effective for treating dry, sensitive skin. It is also useful in preventing wrinkles and reducing the appearance of scars and stretch marks. You can find frankincense oil, as well as odorless base lotions, online and at local specialty shops. For overall treatment of the skin, frankincense oil can also be blended with sweet almond oil, grapeseed oil or jojoba oil to create a fragrant massage oil.
Frankincense is one of my absolute favorite essential oils! I use it for almost everything. Just a couple days ago, it felt as though I may be getting a sore throat, so I applied a couple drops to my throat just one time and that sore throat feeling left and did not return.Frankincense oil is also believed to have a variety of medicinal benefits. According to "The Aromatherapy Bible," and aromaweb.com, you can use frankincense oil to treat an array of respiratory problems, such as cough,bulk frankincense essential oil exporter asthma, bronchitis and sore throat. It can also be used to treat urinary tract infections and cystitis. Please note, frankincense oil is not regulated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). Do not ingest frankincense oil, or any other essential oil, without first consulting a physician or health-care provider
Frankincense has a sweet, warm, balsamic aroma that is stimulating and elevating to the mind. Useful for visualizing, improving one's spiritual connection, and centering, it has comforting properties that help focus the mind and overcome stress and despair. It is considered the holy anointing oil in the Middle East, where it has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years. More recently, it has been used in European and American hospitals and is the subject of substantial research. It is also a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin. The ancient Egyptians used it in rejuvenation face masks.