Neroli oil are antidepressant, antiseptic, anti-infectious, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, bactericidal, carminative, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, cordial, deodorant, digestive, emollient, sedative and tonic, anti-viral; anti-fungal; detoxifying; circulatory; analgesic and decongestant.Neroli essential oil is extracted from the flowers of the plant which has the botanical name Citrus aurantium. Here neroli oil has been blended with cold pressed organic jojoba carrier oil and provides a more affordable option to obtaining this speciality oil. Neroli is also known by the name orange blossom.bulk neroli 5% essential oil exporter Neroli oil which was first popularised at the end of the 17th century by Anna Maria de La Tremoille, Princess of Nerola. She used neroli to add a pleasing scent to her baths. Before the Princess of Nerola, neroli was used to scent water, herbal teas and for skin care for thousands of years.
Neroli Light is recovered from water distillation and then sharpened up with other natural citrus distillates to give a very good approximation of Neroli Blossom Essential Oil but at a much lower price Neroli essential oil is extracted from the fragrant white blossom of the Bitter Orange tree (Petitgrain essential oil comes from the same tree but is derived from the twigs and leaves). Neroli is also known as 'orange blossom' and its name is said to have originated from the Italian princess, Anne-Marie de la Tremoille who was the Countess of Nerola. bulk neroli 5% essential oil supplier The Countess used the exquisitely fragranced oil as a perfume and to scent her bathwater and gloves. Today, Neroli essential oil is still used as a key ingredient in the world-famous fragrance 'Eau de Cologne'.Neroli is produced in many countries but the oils from France and Tunisia are considered by many to be of the highest quality