essential oils & aromatherapy supplies
Essential Oils Wholesale,Manufacturer



• We are one of Moroccan's leading Essential Oils Suppliers, Wholesale Essential Oils Suppliers and Pure Essential Oil Exporter. Building on this experience, we have developed an innovative approach to source and supply one of the world's largest range of Organic Plant ingredients.


  • Grapefruit Essential Oil, Pink

Sandalwood Essential Oil

Sandalwood Essential Oil

Sandalwood oil is a popular essential oil. It is extracted from chips cut from the heartwood of the sandalwood tree, botanically named as Santalum album which further undergoes steam distillation. Let me tell you that a sandalwood tree needs to be completely matured, which might take about 30 years in order to extract oil from it. So,bulk sandalwood essential oil exporter no wonder why this oil is highly priced!sandalwood oil is from India and extracted from Santalum album of the Santalaceae family and is also known as East Indian sandalwood, santal, saunders and sandalwood Mysore and should not be confused with the cheap sandalwood available from Australia.

The extensive use of sandalwood in cosmetic and perfume industry due to its healing properties and classy fragrance, needs no mention. Sandalwood essential oil is mainly used for Ayurvedic purposes. Its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties make it an effective remedy for various skin problems.Sandalwood essential bulk sandalwood essential oil supplier oil can be used to alleviate the symptoms of depression and anxiety. Sandalwood oils are frequently utilized in a blended oil application to be used in massage therapy to help those suffering from depressive symptoms. The University of Maryland Medical Center suggests that sandalwood oil may also be used in aromatherapy because of its calming properties, and this may also help people suffering from symptoms of anxiety.

The essential oil of the sandalwood tree is translucent with a yellowish tint.  The extract is known for possessing a deep, woodsy aroma that has sweetness to it.  The oil, and the wood itself, are known to be effective in repelling insects.Sandalwood essential oil comes from the heartwood of the Santalum tree, a heiparasitic evergreen that grows by joining the root system of other trees. Its use dates back over four thousand years, making it one of the oldest known materials used specifically for its exotic scent. It’s used in fragrances, bulk sandalwood essential oil supplier cosmetics, meditative practices, and offers more skin-related benefits by itself than any other essential oil.Sandalwood Essential Oil has been used in cultural and spiritual ceremonies for centuries. The Indian Ayurvedic system of medicine uses it for its anti-infectious and anti-inflammatory properties.

 Sandalwood oil is also a well-known aphrodisiac. This is the reason that it is commonly used in perfumes. You can add it to the diffuser in your bedroom and just feel the difference. Its amazing fragrance is sure to stimulate your mood. It is known to increase sensuality bulk sandalwood essential oil exporter and enhance sexual desire. How about a romantic sandalwood oil massage for your partner, just try it Sandalwood essential oil comes from an evergreen tree native to Southeast Asia.  The oil of the sandalwood tree is very difficult to obtain.  The tree must be allowed to mature, sometimes taking thirty years or more, before the oil can be extracted from its roots.  It is, in part, for this reason that the essential oil of the sandalwood tree is so prized and also expensive.